Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2018
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Why don't we get the employees mobile phones? In this sentence what does "employees mobile phones mean? ?
Risposte
26 nov 2018
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This sentence means: Why don't we get mobile phones for the employees?
The wording is a little confusing... it may be easier to understand if you replace "the employees" with "them": "Why don't we get them mobile phones?"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?