Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Tibetano
-
Giapponese
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Qual è la differenza tra 㗎啦 e 啦 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Vernacular Cantonese only, please.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
We use 㗎啦 in many ways, like (I’ve told you so) or (Things are all like that), is like criticising someone. For 啦, it’s just expressing emotion and it has no meaning, is like (huh) or (eh) in English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
beware that "啦” and "喇” both pronounce the same as "la" but with different pitch/tone. they have totally different meanings.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?