Question
Aggiornato il
21 mag 2015
- Ucraino
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Hindi
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Polacco
How to pronounce letters ą and ę?
Le is pronounced like le or lie?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
It's... Hard to compare pronounciation of "ą" and "ę" with anything, really.
"ę" sounds like the end of French "Je t´aime" or "très bien", but a bit longer and with backing up your tongue and lower lip towards the very end, while exhaling through your nose
"ą" is like the ending of "cromagnon", but without the "n" and with all the things that characterize "ę" (tongue, lower lip, nose exhale)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino