Question
Aggiornato il
27 nov 2018
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con what is the difference between like and same? Thank you .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
its "alike" and they mean the same thing when comparing two things. if you're not comparing then u can't use "alike". such as "they mean the same thing" you could say "they are alike in meaning" but that sounds like old English. alike sounds more old fashion and "same" is used much more.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Dùng chữ "same" lúc 2 đồ giống nhau.
Như vầy:
"A motorcycle and a motorbike are the same"
là
"xe honda và xe môtô giống nhau".
Chữ "like" = "giống".
Như vầy:
"A motorcycle is like a motorbike"
là
"Một xe Honda giống một xe môtô".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)