Question
Aggiornato il
22 mag 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? It is too far future? How can I say the situation? For example, I want to buy an airplane ticket and I looked the price on website, but it didn't come up because it was too far future.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Because it was too far in the future sounds natural
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"It is too soon to buy the tickets." Another example: "I want to read the book, but it has not been released yet."
"It is too far in the future" sounds like sci-fi: "I can't see what will happen because it is too far in the future!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?