Question
Aggiornato il
28 nov 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa 적습니다 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@koreaaaaaaan I was studying on duolingo and it said it meant write, is there a reason, or the app is just wrong?
- Coreano
that 적습니다(=적다) means to write down something!
=씁니다(쓰다)
the whole sentence is right
there are many meanigs...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Coreano
"적다" can be transitive verb or predicative adjective. When you say, "나는 그것을 노트에 적었다" this "적었다" is past tense of transitive verb "적다". On the other hand, when you say, "그 책은 분량이 적다", this "적다" is predicative adjective, meaning 'few or little'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
There are two types of sentence-enders to express formal style of speech, which can be used in education, announcement, army, broadcasting, and so forth.
Verb stem ending in a vowel + -ㅂ니다
Verb stem ending in a consonant + -습니다
Ex 1) 학생들이 학교에 갑니다.
(Students go to school.)
Here, 가다 is the base form.
Ex 2) 저는 매일 문장을 적습니다.
(I write sentences everyday.)
적다 is the base form.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
so litte or small= 작아요. or 작습니다
write down = 적어요. or 적습니다
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?