Question
Aggiornato il
1 dic 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? I finally got a fucking cool item. は自然ですか?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
1 dic 2018
Domanda in primo piano
@dice1615 no problem. but there's something else I should probably tell you.
You may not know this, but in English the word "fucking" can be used as an adjective, verb, and adverb.
This is fucking annoying (as an adverb)
I finally got a fucking cool item (as an adjective, the item is "fucking cool")
I was fucking my wife (as a verb)
This part I feel like you probably know, but "fucking" and "fuck" are quite vulgar words, so be careful in how you use them. I recommend only using them amongst close friends.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
haha I don't know why but reading this made me laugh. But yeah, it's natural.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Utente eliminato
@dice1615 no problem. but there's something else I should probably tell you.
You may not know this, but in English the word "fucking" can be used as an adjective, verb, and adverb.
This is fucking annoying (as an adverb)
I finally got a fucking cool item (as an adjective, the item is "fucking cool")
I was fucking my wife (as a verb)
This part I feel like you probably know, but "fucking" and "fuck" are quite vulgar words, so be careful in how you use them. I recommend only using them amongst close friends.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese