Question
Aggiornato il
2 dic 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I washed my dog and tried a new shampoo. It was very good because he got sofluffy and shiny. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
2 dic 2018
Domanda in primo piano
Un po' strano
-I bathed my dog- and tried a new shampoo. It was very good because he got -so fluffy- and shiny.
or
-I gave my dog a bath- and tried a new shampoo. It was very good because he got -so fluffy- and shiny. (this one is more common)
I -washed- my car.
I -cleaned- my bathtub.
"I -bathed- my dog" or "I gave my dog a bath" (this one is better)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Un po' strano
-I bathed my dog- and tried a new shampoo. It was very good because he got -so fluffy- and shiny.
or
-I gave my dog a bath- and tried a new shampoo. It was very good because he got -so fluffy- and shiny. (this one is more common)
I -washed- my car.
I -cleaned- my bathtub.
"I -bathed- my dog" or "I gave my dog a bath" (this one is better)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?