Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ここにいます e ここにいる ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Italiano
Their meaning is the same, the difference is in politeness:
ここにいます (polite)
ここにいる (plain)
generally, you use the polite one with people you don't know or people that have an hight social status that yours, while you use the plain one in informal or familiar occasions (like with friends and so on)
I hope this can help you :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?