Question
Aggiornato il
5 dic 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Giapponese
-
Tedesco
Domande Arabo
what is the difference in usage of انْ and انّ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
انْ Do not use in Arabic
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@indigo777 it's the same but the things on it make the sound different pronunciation .
0
likes
1
disagree
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
إنْ means if
إنّ is used for assertion
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Actually there are many variations on these, i hope you don't get confused
There are إنَّ and أنَّ (Both come with Shaddah on the noon) used to emphasize a meaning, except that إنَّ can occur at the beginning of the sentence (and that's in the majority of cases) or even in the middle, on the contrary أنَّ occurs only in the middle of the sentence and you can not start with it. let me show you some examples to make it clear :
Indeed, Allah is oft-forgiving, most merciful : إنَّ الله غفور رحيم
I knew that you'll definitely not going : علمت أنك* لن تذهب
______
(أن + ك)
While, there are other variations like أنْ and إنْ (both with Sukoon on the noon)
أنْ Is often used to say "That"
Didn't you said that it will be rainy today : ألم تقل أن الطقس سيكون ممطرا اليوم
إنْ Is often used to say "if"
If you be patient it is better for you : إن تصبروا خير لكم
These are the two commun using of أنْ and إنْ but there are more with different meaning. I'll settle with this so you can at least catch what i already explained.
I hope it's a bit clearer and sorry for my awful English :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
أنْ حرف نصب (don't do(
أنّ حرف مشبه بالفعل ينصب اول اسم بعدها ويرفع الاسم الثاني مثل :رأيت انّ الطبيعة ' جميلة
والأولى بمعنى ابسط يأتي بعدها فعل والثانية يأتي بعدها فعل
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
There’s a big difference between the two, that’s, إنّ indicates a confirmation while إِنْ indicates a conditional case.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
إنْ use for conditional as like as =if
ex:إن تجتهد تنجح =if you studie,you sccess.
إنّuse for comfirmation.
ex:إنّ بعد العسر يسرا
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
The first is to confirm, either the second explanation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
Use any word of this no big different
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Francese (Canada)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Francese (Canada)
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
@merieml833 شرايك تتعلم العربيه اول باول وش الي لا واجب على شكر
؟؟؟؟؟؟؟
(لا شكر على واجب)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?