Question
Aggiornato il
6 dic 2018
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Qual è la differenza tra es e está ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Using them with adjectives, Ser is a permanent state and Estar is a temporary state.
1-Example:
>> She's pretty
-- "Ella es guapa" = she is always pretty, she has always been pretty, she has born pretty, she's a pretty person.
-- "Ella está guapa = she's pretty right now, today, for a special reason, but maybe tomorrow she's not.
2-Example:
>> I'm happy
-- "Yo soy feliz" = I'm always happy, all the time, I'm living with happiness, I'm a happy person.
-- "Yo estoy feliz" = I'm happy at this moment, or nowadays, but this state can change tomorrow.
3-Example:
>> I'm blonde
-- "Soy rubia" = I was born blonde, I've always been blonde.
-- "Estoy rubia" = I'm blonde right now, maybe because of the summer sun or because I bleached my hair.
4-Example (different word in English):
>> I'm boring -- "Soy aburrido" = I'm a boring person, I've always been.
>> I'm bored -- "Estoy aburrido" = I'm bored right now.
>> I'm bad -- "Soy malo" = I'm a bad person.
>> I'm sick -- "Estoy malo" = I feel sick, I have an illness or a cold.
>> He is good -- "Él es bueno" = That man is good (he is a good person).
>> He is hot -- "Él está bueno" = That man is hot, sexy, handsome.
____________________________
Also, Estar is used with place adverbs
-- Estoy aquí = I'm here
-- Ella está dentro de la casa = She's inside the house
-- Tú estás en la tienda = You're in the store.
And Estar is the auxiliary verb for gerund:
-- Estoy comiendo = I'm eating.
-- Tú estabas cantando = You were singing.
-- Él no estará haciendo el examen = He won't be doing the test
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
*es* se utiliza para describir las características de una persona o de una cosa:
El hombre *es* alto.
*está* para explicar un estado temporal que puede cambiar de un momento a otro
Ella *está* enferma.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@luceronini1205
"está" en femenino? Un verbo con género? (º~º)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Ana90 trataba de referirme a que se usa en femenino pero -.- creo que ahora me corrijo :s
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@luceronini1205 También puedes decir "Él está enfermo", los verbos no tienen género. No pasa nada, me había chocado un poco cuando lo vi XD El resto de tu respuesta es muy acertado! ;)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@Ana90 si seré más precavida en eso, se me fue gracias por decírmelo (´。• ω •。`)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?