Question
Aggiornato il
6 dic 2018
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa I've heard this expression a thousand times during this tv show. The subtitles translates to "shit" or "crap", or things like that. What word is it, and and what does it means? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is pronounced “aish” and basically is like cursing under the breath. In english we might say “ah ff—” or “dang it” when we mess up or are mad. This is the Korean equivalent “아이씨”/ “아이 시—“
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
아이씨 which means "damn it"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?