Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 白い e 白色 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
白い is an adjective - a white (something)
白色 is a noun - the colour white.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
So, 私の犬は白色です would be correct, and 白い花 would be correct?
- Giapponese
Yes ,they are correct.
But we usually don't say 白色.We just say 白 instead ,and it also means the color of white.So 私の犬は白です sounds more natural,except 白 is one of the common names of dogs in Japan,so people might think your dog's name is 白^o^
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)