Question
Aggiornato il
9 dic 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? what is difference between “Did you have dinner?“ and “Have you had dinner? /// “I had dinner” and “ I have had dinner”
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They both have the same meaning and are equally natural so it doesn’t matter which you use.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@mynnle How about between “I lost my wallet” and “I have lost my wallet” ? It’s same meaning too?
It’s so hard to me
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yeanny Yes, the meanings are the same. I understand english can be very hard to learn. If you have any more questions, you can ask me anytime :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?