Question
Aggiornato il
16 dic 2018
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Basic: basic coffee, basic witch ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The word basic means : 1.Used to describe someone devoid of defining characteristics that might make a person interesting, extraordinary, or just simply worth devoting time or attention to.
2. Lacking intelligence and unable to socialize on even an elementary level.
3. Annoyingly frustrating because of the above
Can also be used as a insulte eg- she’s so basic
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo