Question
Aggiornato il
18 dic 2018
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa It happens to the best of us ?
what does "best of us" mean in this context?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
It means that it happens to everyone, no matter how “good” or “better” they are :)
It’s used for encouraging others or simply used because it is true, we are all humans and nobody is perfect
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)