Question
Aggiornato il
20 dic 2018
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Japan's government has decided to allow many workers from other countries into the country to help fill the jobs." this sentence's grammer is right because isn't it with double verbs "fill" and " decided" .
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You can use multiple verbs, it is because they are in seperate 'phrases' and 'clauses' that it works.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)