Question
Aggiornato il
27 ott 2016
- Arabo
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Svedese
Domande Svedese
Does "allé" means "avenue" and also "alley"? And if it's not alley, what does alley mean in Swedish?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Svedese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
"allé" means avenue often a bit smaller then the American ones and it needs to have big treas on the slides. Alley is "gränd". The smal spaces between houses in the city. We don't really have these but we say it to smal places in the city instead.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)