Question
Aggiornato il
27 ott 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Che cosa significa Echar un amigo ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Can't think of anything. Maybe you mean "hacer un amigo"?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Catalano
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
it means to having made a friendly relationship. to have a friend.
for example. ayer salí al bar y me eché un amigo.
I went out and I made a friend.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@joakin: but that's "echarSE un amigo" (important). You may also point out that it's rather informal speech!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
@ElHeim: Hello,
I saw a sentence " Cómo echar a un amigo de casa " Its from Yahoo Respuestas. The question and the answers all bring this sentence to the mean "How to ask friend out of home". So I was wondering if it could translate like this.
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Brooke22: Yes! "Echar a (someone) de casa" means "asking (someone) out of the home", or even "kicking (someone) out of the home", depending on how you conduct yourself about it :-D
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?