Question
Aggiornato il
27 dic 2018
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Giapponese
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra かれはとてもかなしいです e かれはとてもかなしんでいます ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Giapponese
Usually かれはとてもかなしんでいます is used.
かなしい has two usages; one usage is to show an emotion of the first person. Another usage is to show an emotion after using it.
e.g.
わたしはかなしい。 (I am sad.)
このものがたりはかなしい。 (the story makes me sad.)
かなしむ is used for an emotion which the subject is feeling. It can be used for the first, second and third people.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Giapponese
@JustAPolydarian
うれしむ is not used. うれしがる is used instead.
かなしむ is a special case. Usually -がる is used for emotions of the third person.
However -がる makes the adjective objective. So わたしはうれしがっています is rarely used (because it is too objective).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?