Question
Aggiornato il
27 dic 2018
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa everyday ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
something that is used or happens every day
"My time is taken up with everyday chores such as shopping and housework."
"I wish that finding a $20 bill on the sidewalk were an everyday occurrence."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means each day of the week.
Either something takes place each day, like the sun rising.
or
You commit yourself to eat healthily each day.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Colombia)