Question
Aggiornato il
29 dic 2018
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I like to shop online e I like shopping online ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
29 dic 2018
Domanda in primo piano
“Shop” is a noun “shopping” is a verb. I’m going to put it in a sentence
“My favorite online shop are amazon and nature collection”
“I love online shopping is so easy and fast”
The noun “shop” it’s referring to a “store”
“Shopping”is the verb of going to a store and getting stuff
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The same idea. Both are correct.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Nothing really, it is basically the same thing. Although "I like shopping online" sounds a bit more casual then "I like to shop online"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Utente eliminato
“Shop” is a noun “shopping” is a verb. I’m going to put it in a sentence
“My favorite online shop are amazon and nature collection”
“I love online shopping is so easy and fast”
The noun “shop” it’s referring to a “store”
“Shopping”is the verb of going to a store and getting stuff
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That's true but I think it depends on the context of the sentence and these two have the same meaning
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?