Question
Aggiornato il
1 gen 2019
- Italiano
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Giapponese
Mostrami frasi di esempio con これっぽち .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
もし可能、英語で翻訳とください
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
わが身を恥じるという気持ちなどこれっぱかりも持ち合わせていない男だ.。
He hasn't got an ounce of shame in him.
He is utterly lost to all [any] sense of shame.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@kazuyoshi1000 Thank you very much! I still have to ask you a little favor if you don't mind. ^^
I did understand the meaning in english, but I think of didn't understand the literal meaning of the original phrase:
It literally means -"He is a man who doesn't match / feel not even a tiny amount of what is called 'shame of oneself'."-
I'm right?
And the last, "これっぱかり" is the same with "これっぽち"?
- Giapponese
@IvanRizzo Yes, you're light. And これっぱかり" is the same with "これっぽち.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?