Question
Aggiornato il
5 gen 2019
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Russo
Туристы … к памятнику А.С. Пушкину.
1.ходят
2.шли
3.подошли
why?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Ucraino
- Russo
3: туристы ПОДОШЛИ к памятнику ПушкинА
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Russo
- Kazako
- Russo
It is 3. Туристы подошли к памятнику А. С. Пушкина.
The others need more details. If ходят you need to say, how much, how often, when etc. If it is шли you have to explain when exactly in the past it happened. Only подошли you use directly.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Vietnamita
- Russo
- Ucraino
The right variant is 3.подошли. The tourists came up to the Pushkin monument.
The variant 1.ходят isn't right. The tourists go to the Pushkin monument (?). That doesn't sound right. They don't go to the monument on a regular basis. People may go to school, to work, to gym every day, every week, every month - regularly. And that's when you use "ходят". When people go somewhere often, always, usually, etc. Tourists can't go to the Pushkin monument every day, right? So that's why you can't use "ходят" in this sentence.
The variant 2.шли isn't right as well. Tourists were going to the Pushkin monument (?). It doesn't sound right as well. It sounds like it took a lot of time for them to find a monument and they maybe got lost. So you should use "шли" when you want to say that the action was continuos. For example, They were going to the park, but they got tired and stopped to sit on the bench to have some rest. - Они шли в парк, но устали и остановились, чтобы присесть на лавочку и немного отдохнуть. In this sentence it is clear that it took a lot of time for them to get to the park, it was far away from their home or something. And that's why "шли" is used here.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Любой вариант грамматически верен. Не знаю, почему предлагают третий вариант, чушь какая-то:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?