Question
Aggiornato il
28 mag 2015
- Tedesco
-
Russo
-
Lingua tatara
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Come si dice in Arabo? .....Hi, could you translate my text into Egyptian Arabic? (please only in Egyptian and not in Fus7a or any other form of Arabic)
I spent some time in Egypt because I married an Egyptian woman. First I assumed that I won't stay in Egypt that long, because the process of the marriage didn't take much time but was nevertheless arduous. We lived in the flat of my parents-in -law. It was a nice time although sometimes the privacy was a little bit limited. The television was showed almost all day long. Most of the time a quite favourite soap called Silsal El Dam was shown. We watched even the repetions several times. The soap was rather in Saidi than in the Cairo-Dialect. Some of the features of this dialect is- as far as I am concerned- for example that the g-sound is pronounced as j and the Alif is pronounced as g like in the english word gate
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
انا قضيت شوية وئت في مصر لاني اتجوزت بنت مصرية في البداية كان المفروض مبقاش في مصر المدة دي لانو مشروع الزواج ماختش مدة طويلة بس كان متعب سكنا بشقة مع حماتي. وحمايا كان وقت حلو مع انو في بعض الأحيان الخصوصية قليلة ومحدودة اوي التلفزيون كانو يتابعو طول اليوم المسلسل المفضل عندهم كان اسمو سلسال الدم كنا نحضر أكثر من مرة باليوم المسلسل بيحكي عن رجل صعيدي بعدها انتقل الي القاهرة اللهجة الي في المسلسل كانت بتحيرني كانو بيقول جي واليف كانت بتتكلم مي مثل الفرق بين حرف jوحرف،،g مثل كلمةgetفي الإنكليزي
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?