Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
6 gen 2019
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Objective perspectives, long-term plans, lessons from the past and history, analysis of yourself and the social situation, uncertainty and unexpected assumptions should not be forgotten in order to live in a cold-blooded world. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Non naturale
"An objective perspective, long-term planning, learning from past mistakes, self-evaluation and expecting the unexpected are important to succeed in a dog-eat-dog world."
それぞれの部分は意味が分かることができる。でも、関係が分かりにくいと思う。そして、ちょっと変な言葉の使い方が時々ある。たとえば、"uncertainty and unexpected assumptions" の部分は、言葉の使い方がちょっと変だと思う。 "analaysis of youself" というのは分かるけど、ちょっと冷たい表現なので、私が直した"self-evalution" の表現が最も自然な声がある。"Cold-blooded" は惨い表現だ。"dog-eat-dog world" というのは一般的な表現だし、似ている意味があるから、この文章には使った方がいいかと思う。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@3eyebrows 助かりました!ありがとうございました。