Question
Aggiornato il
29 ott 2016
- Polacco
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa He SMILES DOWN at him and looks at his dad. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
That The person who smiles down at someone is someone that is dead and smiles down because he supposedly is in Heaven Up there
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
It means he smiles at his dad, who was sitting or standing below his eye level, so he was looking downwards, so he was smiling down at his dad.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?