Question
Aggiornato il
6 gen 2019
- Persiano
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Tedesco
Che cosa significa Quotenregelung ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
It means a convention, rule or lay that says that a certain part of employees, political candidates, board members etc. has to belong to a certain group.
For example:
Die Firma hat eine Quotenregelung: 40% der Manager müssen Frauen sein.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?