Question
Aggiornato il
6 gen 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra organize e coordinate ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Organize can mean planning things, like it’s time, place, etc. or can mean putting things away, like cleaning or filing.
Can you organize this event for me?
Can you organize your drawer, it looks messy.
Coordinate can mean making an appointment or checking if someone or something is (actually)happening. Making plans. Talking to the people involved
Can you coordinate with the people coming to tomorrow’s party?
I will coordinate with Sam about our plans for New Years.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?