Question
Aggiornato il
6 gen 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Danese
Domande Giapponese
is this in the wrong word order? also do I need to add the に particle? 友達と来週晩ごはんを食べます
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
来週、友達と晩ごはんを食べます
In most cases, the day comes at the start of the sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Giapponese
Your sentence is correct too, but the common way to put it is 来週、友達と晩御飯を食べます。
You don't need に after 来週 unless you want to emphasize it, because 来週 works as an adverb here.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)