Question
Aggiornato il
7 gen 2019
- Rumeno
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa every walking hour ?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
7 gen 2019
Domanda in primo piano
I think you mean. Every waking hour. This is used to describe being very busy all day. If you worked long hours every day and I asked you how hard you work. "I work just about every waking hour in day." Or hours you're not sleeping, you are working.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?