Question
Aggiornato il
7 gen 2019
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Turco
Mostrami frasi di esempio con الفرق بين im / -ım / -üm / -um-
which means I'm .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
All means "I'm" when use these suffixes with a verb. And all means "mine" when use these suffixes with a noun. I hope it helped you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@DalekOswin please can you tell me what is the different between them??😫🙇🙇
Utente eliminato
If you use these suffixes with verbs like "gitmek, gelmek, kalmak" etc. it will mean "I". For example;
[Ben] okula gidiyorum. (I am going to school.)
[Ben] geç kalacağım. (I will be late.)
If you use these suffixes with nouns like "kitap, gözlük, kalem" ets. it will mean possessive. For example;
[Benim] kitabım... (My book...)
[Benim] gözlüğüm... (My glasses...)
Most of the time, we don't use the subjects (Ben, sen, o) in the sentences. We add these suffixes in the noun or verbs and in this way we say "I" and "my or mine". I hope it helped you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?