Question
Aggiornato il
8 gen 2019
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Hindi
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Maybe you'll think about that before you go shucking a whole field of corn with your ruby rhubarb and get sex bugs again. ?
I think it implies to have sex with many men when I see it from the context. Is it correct? and what does ruby rhubarb actually mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Now this is a very unusual sentence.
It implies you’ll get STDs from having too much sex with randoms. The gender is unknown.
‘Shucking a field’ is deep slang for ‘having sex with multiple people.’
‘Sex bugs’, STD’s. (Sexually transmitted diseases.)
I’ve never heard of ruby rhubarb.
Hope this helps!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano