Question
Aggiornato il
8 gen 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Please wire payments in USD to ..."
In this case, what is the meaning of "wire"? Does it just mean like "arrange" or "make"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wiring payments mean making a payment electronically. Transferring money electronically from one person to another.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)