Question
Aggiornato il
29 mag 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Japanese tend not to use the subjective when they speak. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Un po' strano
"Tend not to include the subject" would be better, I think. Maybe. Not entirely sure how many English speakers would actually know what the subject of a verb IS.
"Use the subjective" kinda sounds like you simply don't use the subjective case.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?