Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
11 gen 2019
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa The gameplay was sound but the set pieces and story where up there ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
It means that they thought that the gameplay of the video game was alright, but they thought the set pieces and story were even better.
"Up there" is slang (a colloquialism) for very good, and to say something is "sound" means that the object is in a normal/fine condition.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato