Question
Aggiornato il
12 gen 2019
- Giapponese
-
Danese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Indonesiano
Domande Danese
Come si dice in Danese? ありがとう
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Danese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Arigatō in danish is: Tak
But as in Japenese we also have difference form of “tak” depending on how thankful you are.
Simple thanks is : Tak
If you are very greatful then it is: “Mange tak” / “Tusind tak”.
Hope it helps :)
Pronounce:
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Neahle Mange tak! how about "My name is mako, I am from Japan."
- Danese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Mit navn er Mako, og jeg er fra Japan.
Or
Hej, jeg hedder Mako, og jeg er fra Japan.
But thats hard translated, normally in Denmark, it depends on who we are talking to and where. If its only you and one person, or you are meeting someone for the first time then it is:
“Hej, jeg hedder Mako, og jeg er fra Japan”
“Hej” is a greeting like :こんにちは
But lets say if you are at a party or a place where everyone is unfamiliar to each other (like starting in a new class in school) then we normally shake hand and say (name):
(Shake hands) Mako.
Pronounce:
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Danese
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You can also say "Tak skal du ha"
"Tak skal du have" is the correct way of spelling it but it's also ok to spell it like I did first because that's what it sounds like.
It directly translates to "thanks you must have"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?