Question
Aggiornato il
12 gen 2019
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con mastered .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
I want to master speaking Portuguese.
Once I have mastered portuegese, I will learn Spanish.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Master = To learn something, to be able to understand something very good.
Mastered = Past tense of Master (same word)
He wanted to learn to use a computer, he mastered that with no problem.
She wanted to be a good runner but she never mastered the ability to run.
I want to master the ability to sing. (present tense)
After 1 year of practice, I mastered the ability to sing! (past tense)
Hope that helps! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?