Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2019
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa rose lemonade kombucha ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
I know what lemonade is.
But Kombucha mean tea made of powdered kelp in Japan. So I can’t image what it is.Does it mean a drink which mixed lemonade and tea??
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I just learned about this! I had no idea real kombucha was kombu tea until recently. I think there was a misunderstanding when kombucha came to America. We make something entirely else having no inderstanding of its origins. This is what google says about American Kambucha: Kombucha is a fermented, slightly alcoholic, lightly effervescent, sweetened black or green tea drink commonly intended as a functional beverage for its supposed health benefits. Sometimes the beverage is called kombucha tea to distinguish the name from the kombucha culture of bacteria and yeast.
My mom and I used to make a mango flavored one and use a live bacteria and yeast culture called a SCOBY (self contained organism of bacteria and yeast) to make it fizzy. It is good for you and a part of the health trend that has been on the rise here. I would love to try real Kombucha and share our Kombucha with Japanese natives.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese