Question
Aggiornato il
13 gen 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con When Lisa reviews and prepares for the final exam at the each end of semester, she often say to herself that she should have immersed herself in library instead of entertainments at the starts of this semester all the time. .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
When Lisa reviews and prepares for the final exam at the each end of semester, she often say to herself that she should have immersed herself in library instead of entertainments at the starts of this semester all the time. At the meantime her mother would say her well-known saying “ I hate to say I told you so , but I really told you so.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When Lisa reviews and prepares for the final exam at the end of each semester, she often says to herself that she should have immersed herself in the library instead of with entertainments at the beginning of each semester.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
*Note: normally "entertainments" wouldn't be used, you would say the specific activity that Lisa did.
"...instead of going to parties..."
"... instead of playing video games..."
"...instead of skipping classes..."
"...instead of hanging out at the mall..."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?