Question
Aggiornato il
10 nov 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Making mistakes is a good thing. I could know what my weak points are. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
"I could know what my weak points are" is just worded a little awkwardly.
If making mistakes is a "good thing"(certain) the next sentence should not be "could" (uncertain). Also, the subject of the first sentence is "making mistakes" so a sudden subject shift to "I" breaks the flow.
So: Making mistakes is a good thing. (Because) It shows what my weak points are.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Okay. Thanks!