Question
Aggiornato il
15 gen 2019
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Coreano
Come si dice in Coreano? hi! I would like to have a korean name, can you guys help me to find the right one for me? can you post some korean female name with their meaning? I heard of a female name ‘단비’ which means ‘sweet rain’, is this true? thank you for your help! :)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
The name could literally mean that but I don't think Koreans think 단비 means sweet rain. It is just one of cute names.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
안녕하세요! 저는 한국 이름을 가지고 싶어요. 여러분들이 저에게 어울릴만한 것을 찾는 걸 도와주실 수 있나요? 한국식 여자이름과 의미를 써주실 수 있나요?
저는 '단비'라는 여자 이름이 '달콤한 비' 라는 의미를 가졌다고 들었어요, 사실인가요? 도와주셔서 감사합니다! :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
소윤, 지민, 지수, 예린, 솔비
and etc..
you might visite this site.
https://m.blog.naver.com/PostView.nhn?blogId=wo...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@some8how thank you for your traduction!! But it was a real question for you all, I didn’t know where to ask it so I wrote in ‘how do you say’ 😂😊
- Italiano
- Coreano
단비 is a popular name in Korea. 단비 is a welcome rain.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?