Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
15 gen 2019
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con plain
simple
easy .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Yiddish Quasi esperto
“It looks plain and simple”
“The test is sooo easy”
“They’re simple questions”
“It’s a simple answer, yes or no?”
“It tastes so plain”
“He just drew a simple circle”
“ That question’s easy”
“Don’t worry the quiz is really easy”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
1. I only eat plain hamburgers. (It means without cheese, salad, mayonnaise, mustard, etc.)
2. This living room looks a bit plain, how about we add some paintings on the walls, a flower vase on that corner and a rug? (It means the living room looks simple, doesn't have decorations)
3. There's a circus in the plains, behind my grandparent's farm. (It means a flat land)
4. This story won't be so great with a plain character like him, make some changes, make his personality a bit more interesting. (It can be said about a person, in this case is a character for a story. It means he is simple, boring, uninteresting)
5. The first bosses in all games are usually easy to beat.
6. The recipe is simple, anyone can do it!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Lupitachiquita15
@IveM
Thank you a lot.
I appreciate that you gave me a lot of example sentences.
どうもありがとうございました。
こんなにも沢山の例文を教えてくださったこと本当に感謝します。
Utente eliminato