Question
Aggiornato il
16 gen 2019
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con when verbs are (do+verb) and when they are (make+verb) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
It doesn’t have a specific rule , with practice you well be able to but the right one with the right sentence
Make👉🏻يصنع
Do👉🏻يفعل
I have to (Make )a phone call
She made me interesting in her job
I do my homework
I do activities
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
بس فيه بعض الاسماء اللي دايم تجي مع make وفيه اللي تجي مع do , يعني مو قاعده بس فيه كلمات محدده ،تقدر تشوفها بقوقل 🙏🏻🙏🏻
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?