Question
Aggiornato il
17 gen 2019
- Arabo
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
what does " what if others jumped in time as well ?" means when someone who likes me tell it.
I can understand the whole meaning I wanna understand it exactly.
it would be your big kind to give me an explain.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I need more context. 'In time' has two possible meanings.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Persiano
@CraigW: Could u give me both possibility?
this is the whole message:
I want you to belive I'm original (so are You) but what if others jumped in time as well ?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@fateme_naz It's still not enough context to be sure.
The two meanings could be:
What if others eventually jumped too?
What if others jumped in sync too?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Persiano
@CraigW:
Thanks a million.
and what does jump in means here?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@fateme_naz jump is the verb, 'in sync' is together at the same time.
'Jump in' is different as that's to jump in a hole or something else and not what was meant.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?