Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
18 gen 2019
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 飲み物 e ドリンク ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I don't speak much Japanese.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
The same.
ドリンク is English, and we often use some English words as Japanese.
You pronounce it as 'drink,' but we pronounce it 'dorinku.'
English word 'drink' has only one syllable, but Japanese word 'dorinku' has four syllables, do-ri-n-ku.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
same! ドリンク means drink. in japanese 飲み物。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
There is no big difference.
but "ドリンク" is not used much when Japanese style drinks like green tea.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato