Question
Aggiornato il
20 gen 2019
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra あげます e くれます ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Best if you can explain in English or Chinese.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
あげます means "give", and くれます means "be given". Example; この車をあげます(I give you this car). この車は彼がくれました(I was given this car by him).
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
from you→I give you a present. わたしはあなたにプレゼントをあげます。
to you →you give me a present
あなたはわたしにプレゼントをくれます。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
くれる
means to give something to receiver.
Receiver must be speaker or speaker's side person because this word contains connotation of giver being higher position than receiver, in other words, a feeling of intentional favor is contained.
That's why any third person cannot be in the position of receiver. By using this word, speaker put giver higher position than receiver. If receiver is speaker's side person, it is all right. But if speaker put any third person as receiver of lower position, it shows speaker's arrogance.
社長が従業員にボーナスをくれました。
先生が生徒に教えてくれました。
You cannot say わたしは先生にプレゼントをくれました。
あげる
means to give something to receiver.
This word derived from 上げる which means bring something to higher position. So, it would be obvious that receiver is higher than giver.
従業員が社長に贈り物をあげました。
生徒が先生に教えてあげました。
You cannot say 先生はわたしにプレゼントをあげました。
As relation between giver and receiver is opposite pattern for these verbs, you would have to pay extra attention to use them.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?