Question
Aggiornato il
31 mag 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Mongolo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? What is " I'm use to it. "mean?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that what ever is happening, you are not surprised by it. For example, if someone shows up late to work regularly, you could say that you are used to this happening.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Thank you so much,you know I really confused of this question for a long time