Question
Aggiornato il
2 nov 2016
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Italiano Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Como respondo a, wassup how ya doing?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Yiddish
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"What's up" or "Wassup" you can respond to as if it means the same thing as "Hello", so just repeat it to the asker, or you can respond to as if it means the same thing as "How are you?". "How ya doing?" Or "How are you doing?" you can respond to with your state of being.
EX: Person 1: What's up.
Person 2: What's up.
Person 1: How ya doing?
Person 2: I am good.
"What's up" o "Wassup" tú respondes como si una significa de "What's up" o "Wassup" es mismo de "Holá". "What's up" o "Wassup" tiene una significa mismo de "¿Como estas?" tambien. "How are you doing?" o "How ya doing?" tiene una significa mismo de "¿Como estas?"
EX: persona 1: Holá (Wassup)
persona 2: Holá (Wassup)
persona 1: ¿Como estas? (How ya doing?)
person 2: Bien.
(Perdon mi Espanol malo.)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Italiano Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Italiano Quasi esperto