Question
Aggiornato il
22 gen 2019
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con My and me .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
My mom and I went to the store.
I want to bring my dog Billy with me to the store.
But my mom said that I cannot bring Billy because the store does not allow pets.
This made me a little bit sad.
But I love my mom so I said okay.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@KsuHamster examples for my: My mom is a doctor. Please don’t eat my cookie.
Examples for me: Can you help me with this math homework?
She told me about her crazy night out.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
My is possessive adjective , you use it with a noun that belongs to you
ex) My car , My mother .
My house is old enough I think I need to change it .
But you use "Me" as on object
ex ) Take me to your place
Talk to me about the Issue .
ex with a combo of both ) The doctor told ME that MY blood pressure is high .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?